ward

Ashdown

ONS ward code: E05011201 · Follow this page (RSS) · how following works

Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints, Ledsham Avenue (Granted permission, 18 May, Ashdown)34 Cooden Ledge (Granted permission, 1 Jun, Ashdown)3 The Beeches (Refused permission, 8 Jun, Ashdown)1 Brede Close (Granted permission, 8 Jun, Ashdown)3 The Beeches (New application, 19 Jun, Ashdown)21 Beauport Home Farm Close (New application, 25 Jun, Ashdown)19 Wadhurst Close (Granted permission, 29 Jun, Ashdown)42 Kingsley Close (New application, 30 Jun, Ashdown)3 Ledsham Way (New application, 6 Aug, Ashdown)Overgrown - danger or obstructing (Reported 15 Aug near Hoover Close)3 The Beeches (Granted permission, 17 Aug, Ashdown)42 Kingsley Close (Refused permission, 17 Aug, Ashdown)Chalet 62, High Beech Chalet Park (Granted permission, 24 Aug, Ashdown)Water meter Hole in pavement broken (Reported 25 Aug near Ebden's Hill)6 Crecy Close (New application, 7 Sep, Ashdown)21 Beauport Home Farm Close (New application, 7 Sep, Ashdown)3 Ledsham Way (General pd refused, 14 Sep, Ashdown)42 Kingsley Close (New application, 15 Sep, Ashdown)6 Crecy Close (Granted permission, 19 Oct, Ashdown)21 Beauport Home Farm Close (Granted permission, 26 Oct, Ashdown)Rear of 28 Mare Bay Close (New application, 27 Oct, Ashdown)11 Harbour Way (New application, 27 Oct, Ashdown)Street cleaning (Reported 31 Oct near Hollinghurst Close)Tree Causing Minor obstruction (Reported 1 Nov near The Russets)
The lights are the 24 things on the record in Ashdown in the last year. Tap one for its details. Ashdown on the full map. Ward boundary from the Office for National Statistics; roads © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Councillors and elections

Who represents you

Borough councillors (planning, housing, licensing, the borough's own services) are the ward's own, from the borough's register. At county level (highways, social care, schools) this area is in the division named; a division covers more than one ward, and the exact boundary is the county's rather than ours.

How this ward voted

Hastings Borough Council Election, 7 May 2026. Candidates most votes first; the elected candidate is marked.

This election in full
Earlier results for this ward

The next elections here

These are the councils’ usual cycles, counted from the last elections on the record; the returning officer confirms a poll when its notice of election is published, on the council’s elections and voting page. Local government reorganisation, which the government paused on 7 September 2026, could change this: where reorganisation stands.

Am I registered? You register once, online, at gov.uk/register-to-vote. To check whether you’re already on the register, gov.uk says to contact your electoral registration office: for Hastings, that is the borough council’s Electoral Services. Where do I vote? finds your polling station by postcode at election time.

Who stood here on Thursday 7 May 2026, with the statements of persons nominated

Candidates from Democracy Club, who copy them from the councils' statements of persons nominated (CC BY 4.0).

You can act on these now

Closing dates in Ashdown

What you can still act on here, closing soonest first. Each says how to act and where its closing date comes from.

Everything you can still act on, across Hastings, soonest first.

Consultations open to everyone

Open consultations cover the whole borough, including this ward. Live status for floods, power and transport is on the live page.

Coming up

No council meeting in the next 31 days has published papers that mention this ward's streets yet. Councils usually publish papers about a week before a meeting. Every meeting is in the meetings calendar.

Planning and decisions here

What has been applied for and decided in the ward, the plans that cover it, and appeals.

Local Plan sites in this ward

Sites the council's draft Local Plan names in this ward, from their policy headings. What each allows is in the plan itself; the Local Plan page has every site, the timetable and how to respond.

Show planning appeals in this ward

Appeals on this ward's streets. The planning committee's appeal reports list each appeal against a planning decision; the Planning Inspectorate decides them, and its own data lists those it has decided, each linking to its decision letter. Each is shown with its latest outcome.

  • HS/FA/26/00066, Sedlescombe Road North

    Dismissed: the council’s decision stands. As the Wed 21 Oct 2026 appeal report lists it: “Former Ashdown House, Sedlescombe Road North, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7PB HS/FA/26/00066 Change of use of the ground floor of Block 1, from a community centre to 2 x 2 bed selfcontained flats, with associated parking and ancillary works REFUSED PERMISSION DELEGATED Planning”

  • HS/TP/25/00400, The Ridge West

    Allowed: the Inspector overturned the council’s decision. As the Wed 8 Jul 2026 appeal report lists it: “Beauport Holiday Park, The Ridge West, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7PP HS/TP/25/00400 Works to trees:T-316 Birch - Fell; T-317 Birch - Fell; T-318 Sycamore - Fell; T321 Sycamore - Fell; T-322 Sycamore - Fell; T-326 Lime - Pollard back to previous pruning points; T-806 Ash - Fell; T-807 Birch - Fell; T-808 Sweet Chestnut - Coppice; T-809 Sycamore - Fell; T810 Sweet Chestnut - Reduce/shape upper REFUSED PERMISSION DELEGATED Planning”

  • Land rear of, Ashbrooke Lodge ↗

    Dismissed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 21 Aug 2023

    Appeal against: refused planning permission

    Council reference HS/FA/21/00574

    Case 3306683
  • 9-15 Sedlescombe Road North ↗

    Dismissed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 28 Nov 2022

    Appeal against: refused prior approval of permitted development rights

    Council reference HS/PA/21/00779

    Case 3289484
  • Battle Road, Hollington ↗

    Dismissed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 7 Apr 2022

    Appeal against: refused prior approval of permitted development rights

    Council reference HS/TL/21/00521/MJ

    Appellant: CK Hutchison Networks (UK) Ltd

    Case 3280683
  • 21 Sedlescombe Road North ↗

    Allowed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 3 Feb 2022

    Appeal against: refused prior approval of permitted development rights

    Council reference HS/PA/20/00969/MJ

    Appellant: Greatglen Estates Ltd

    Case 3275578
  • Office and Land, 46A Battle Road ↗

    Allowed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 21 Dec 2021

    Appeal against: refused planning permission

    Council reference HS/FA/20/00631

    Appellant: Coleman Construction and Utilities Ltd

    Case 3273769
  • 32 Sedlescombe Road North ↗

    Dismissed · Householder (HAS), written representations · decided 20 Dec 2021

    Appeal against: refused planning permission

    Council reference HS/FA/21/00133

    Case 3276887
  • 23 Roundwood Road ↗

    Allowed · Householder (HAS), written representations · decided 20 Dec 2021

    Appeal against: refused planning permission

    Council reference HS/FA/21/00737

    Case 3284206
  • Land to the rear of 12 Downey Close ↗

    Dismissed · Planning Appeal, written representations · decided 21 Sep 2021

    Appeal against: refused planning permission

    Council reference HS/FA/20/00736

    Case 3271199

Every appeal on the record

Conservation areas and listed buildings

5 listed buildings (5 grade II) are in or beside the ward. The list for Ashdown

Listed buildings: © Historic England 2026. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Living here

Homes, crime, schools, care, green space, buses, food hygiene and the sea nearby.

Homes sold in this ward

In 2025 HM Land Registry recorded 56 standard sales of homes in Ashdown ward, at a median price of £355,000.

YearSalesMedian price
2026 (to August)44£341,500
202556£355,000
202460£347,500
202348£352,000
202277£395,000
2021115£350,000
202072£340,000
201973£300,000
201889£305,000
201796£283,475
Earlier years, 1995 to 2016
YearSalesMedian price
201687£285,000
2015111£245,000
2014101£228,000
201387£210,000
201274£211,500
201180£193,625
201065£207,500
200957£195,000
200855£200,000
2007176£219,250
2006189£205,000
2005150£185,000
2004138£199,725
2003103£197,000
2002181£145,000
2001186£126,500
2000126£110,000
1999132£86,500
1998111£84,500
1997117£77,000
1996119£75,000
199595£74,950

A sale is in the ward when its postcode is, by the ONS postcode directory; a sale whose postcode has since been retired goes by its street. Each street page lists its own sales. House prices in Hastings.

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Standard sales only: the Land Registry's category A, "single residential property sold for value". Repossessions, buy-to-let purchases with a mortgage and sales to companies (its category B) aren't included. A sale reaches the register weeks or months after it completes, so the last few months to August 2026 are incomplete.

Energy ratings in this ward

1,149 homes in Ashdown ward have a current energy performance certificate, registered 2016 to 2026. Each home counts once, by its newest certificate; a home is in the ward its postcode is in.

BandHomesShare
A212%
B25522%
C50544%
D29025%
E494%
F222%
G7under 1%
All1,149

Each street page has its own counts. Energy ratings in Hastings, and what the bands mean.

Energy performance certificate data from the register kept for the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government, Open Government Licence v3.0. Address data © Royal Mail and Ordnance Survey: used only to count each home on its street and in its ward, and not published here. Read from the register on 13 October 2026, with certificates to 12 October 2026.

Reported crime in the ward

In August 2026, the police recorded 60 crimes and 13 incidents of anti-social behaviour in Ashdown ward. In the 12 months to August 2026: 572 crimes and 85 incidents of anti-social behaviour.

Category, as the police name itAugust 202612 months to August 2026
Bicycle theft02
Burglary314
Criminal damage and arson649
Drugs111
Other theft634
Possession of weapons210
Public order335
Robbery28
Shoplifting6173
Theft from the person01
Vehicle crime121
Violence and sexual offences29199
Other crime115
All crimes60572
Anti-social behaviour (incidents)1385
0255075September 2023: 27 crimesSep 23October 2023: 40 crimesNovember 2023: 24 crimesDecember 2023: 37 crimesJanuary 2024: 45 crimesJan 24February 2024: 25 crimesMarch 2024: 46 crimesApril 2024: 24 crimesMay 2024: 35 crimesJune 2024: 32 crimesJuly 2024: 39 crimesAugust 2024: 35 crimesSeptember 2024: 35 crimesOctober 2024: 38 crimesNovember 2024: 25 crimesDecember 2024: 25 crimesJanuary 2025: 30 crimesJan 25February 2025: 31 crimesMarch 2025: 40 crimesApril 2025: 35 crimesMay 2025: 18 crimesJune 2025: 34 crimesJuly 2025: 45 crimesAugust 2025: 42 crimesSeptember 2025: 42 crimesOctober 2025: 29 crimesNovember 2025: 43 crimesDecember 2025: 42 crimesJanuary 2026: 35 crimesJan 26February 2026: 40 crimesMarch 2026: 59 crimesApril 2026: 54 crimesMay 2026: 44 crimesJune 2026: 67 crimesJuly 2026: 57 crimesAugust 2026: 60 crimesAug 2660
Crimes recorded each month in Ashdown ward, as a table
Sep 2327
Oct 2340
Nov 2324
Dec 2337
Jan 2445
Feb 2425
Mar 2446
Apr 2424
May 2435
Jun 2432
Jul 2439
Aug 2435
Sep 2435
Oct 2438
Nov 2425
Dec 2425
Jan 2530
Feb 2531
Mar 2540
Apr 2535
May 2518
Jun 2534
Jul 2545
Aug 2542
Sep 2542
Oct 2529
Nov 2543
Dec 2542
Jan 2635
Feb 2640
Mar 2659
Apr 2654
May 2644
Jun 2667
Jul 2657
Aug 2660

These are crimes, and incidents of anti-social behaviour, reported to and recorded by the police, as published on data.police.uk. Not every crime is reported to the police, so they are not all the crime there is. Anti-social behaviour is counted separately: the police record it as incidents, not crimes.

Each crime is published with an anonymised map point, and we count it in the ward whose boundary holds that point. In data.police.uk's words: “The latitude and longitude locations of Crime and ASB incidents published on this site always represent the approximate location of a crime — not the exact place that it happened.” Each point is the nearest of a fixed list of points over a street or public place, so a crime near a ward's edge can be counted in the ward next door. The site also says that, of the crimes published, “some may be reclassified as a different type of crime in future months, or confirmed as a false report after investigation”, and that “Estimates of geocoding accuracy in different forces range from 60% to 97%.” About the data.

From data.police.uk, read 12 October 2026; Open Government Licence. Ward boundaries from the ONS (OGL). We keep only the count for each ward, category and month: no crime's place or outcome.

Every ward, and the town.

The ward's police team

Sussex Police's neighbourhood team for this area is called Ashdown.

The team's contact details on data.police.uk: email hastings@sussex.pnn.police.uk. Sussex Police's telephone number on data.police.uk is 101, the police's number for anything that isn't an emergency; Sussex Police's website. In an emergency, call 999.

data.police.uk's entry for the team says: “Monday to Saturday from 9am until 8pm”

The team's priorities

As the police word them on data.police.uk, with their dates.

Meetings and events coming up

What the council lists here

Entries on the borough council's land and assets list whose postcode is in the ward, in the list's own words. Entries held for the Foreshore Trust say so. The whole list and how it is read.

All 44 in Ashdown ward

Care and health services in Ashdown

Registered with CQC at an address in the ward: 3 care homes, 1 GP surgeries, 2 dentists.

This page uses Care Quality Commission information. Every one, with its rating.

Green space

15 green spaces in Ashdown on Ordnance Survey's map, 3.4 hectares, about 1% of the ward: 11 play spaces, 2 other sports facilities, 2 churchyards and religious grounds. 11 play areas in all, counting playgrounds mapped only on OpenStreetMap.

A site counts in the ward that holds its middle; hectares are the ground inside the ward, and a play space inside a park adds to the count, not the area. Every ward, and each space. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026 (OS Open Greenspace).

How long street reports here took to close

Of the 7 problems reported in Ashdown ward that our record holds, 3 are closed on FixMyStreet and 4 are still open. The median time from report to close was 2 days: half the closed reports took longer, half less. Reports still open aren’t in that figure.

“Closed” is FixMyStreet’s status, set by the council or the person who reported it. It is not proof that anything was fixed. Our record of reports starts on 3 August 2026. Older open reports have been checked again for closure since 11 October 2026; before then a report that closed later could still show as open here.

Street problems reported here

Open reports from residents, made through FixMyStreet. “Near” means the nearest listed street to the point the reporter marked, not an address they gave. Reports that describe people, such as a tent or someone sleeping rough, are left out (the rule).

All street problems

Buses in Ashdown

39 stops in the ward, served by 15 routes (74, 94, 94A, 95, 100, 101, 319, 319C, 321, 323B, 329, 349, 359, 384, 1066), with 794 departures between them on a weekday. The busiest:

  • Freeman House (adj)

    94 to Conquest Hospital, Bexhill The Harp; 94A to Conquest Hospital, Bexhill The Harp; 100 to Rye station, Conquest Hospital; 101 to Rye station, Conquest Hospital; 321 to Conquest Hospital, Ore Crowborough Road; 323B to Conquest Hospital

    Weekdays: 96 buses, 06:25–22:28 · Saturday: 92 buses, 06:25–22:38 · Sunday: 45 buses, 06:41–20:44

    on Harrow Lane
  • Upper Church Road west (adj)

    319 to Hastings station; 319C to Hastings station; 323B to Conquest Hospital; 384 to Baldslow Ashdown House; 1066 to Hastings station, Pebsham Bexhill College

    Weekdays: 56 buses, 06:01–23:06 · Saturday: 50 buses, 06:42–23:06 · Sunday: 27 buses, 09:36–21:24

    on Battle Road
  • Bowerman Street (adj)

    94 to Bexhill The Harp; 94A to Bexhill The Harp; 100 to Rye station; 101 to Rye station; 321 to Ore Crowborough Road, Hastings station; 359 to Bexhill Penland Road

    Weekdays: 49 buses, 06:24–21:48 · Saturday: 46 buses, 06:24–21:48 · Sunday: 22 buses, 06:54–19:53

    on Harrow Lane
  • Baldslow Post Office (adj)

    94 to Bexhill The Harp; 94A to Bexhill The Harp; 100 to Rye station; 101 to Rye station; 321 to Ore Crowborough Road, Hastings station; 359 to Bexhill Penland Road

    Weekdays: 49 buses, 06:23–21:48 · Saturday: 46 buses, 06:23–21:48 · Sunday: 22 buses, 06:53–19:53

    on Harrow Lane
  • Bowerman Street (opp)

    94 to Conquest Hospital; 94A to Conquest Hospital; 100 to Conquest Hospital; 101 to Conquest Hospital; 321 to Conquest Hospital; 323B to Conquest Hospital

    Weekdays: 48 buses, 06:42–22:29 · Saturday: 46 buses, 06:42–22:39 · Sunday: 23 buses, 06:42–20:45

    on Harrow Lane

From the operators' registered timetables (the Bus Open Data Service) for the week of 3 November 2026, and DfT's register of stops (NaPTAN). What is timetabled, not what ran; times are departures.

Food hygiene in this ward

The Food Standards Agency places 14 food premises in Ashdown; 100% of the 13 rated 0 to 5 are rated 5, and none is rated 0, 1 or 2. The most recently rated are below, newest first. A rating is what an inspector found on the day. Each business links to its Food Standards Agency page, which has the scores behind it.

Every rating in Hastings

Sewage releases nearby

The storm overflows in or just off this ward, from Southern Water's feed as Swim Hastings records it. Estimates based on public discharge and environmental data — not water quality testing. Swim at your own judgment.

Every outfall near the beaches · today's beach-by-beach picture on Swim Hastings

Ashdown at a glance

Who lives here, and how the ward compares with Hastings as a whole.

Show the ward's figures

Ashdown among the sixteen wards

Ashdown is the blue dot, the other wards are grey, and the dashed line is Hastings as a whole.

Aged under 15% of people, Census 2021Hastings 16.8%
Aged 65 and over% of people, Census 2021Hastings 20.2%
Owner-occupied homes% of households, Census 2021Hastings 57.1%
Ashdown 76.3%
Privately rented homes% of households, Census 2021Hastings 28.6%
Socially rented homes% of households, Census 2021Hastings 14.3%
Ashdown 8.4%
Claiming unemployment benefits% of residents aged 16 to 64Hastings 5.0%
Every ward's figures as a table
Aged under 15Aged 65 and overOwner-occupied homesPrivately rented homesSocially rented homesClaiming unemployment benefits
Ashdown17.5%19.7%76.3%15.4%8.4%3.2%
Baird21.3%19.5%56.9%13.1%30.0%5.4%
Braybrooke15.1%21.1%61.7%33.5%4.8%4.9%
Castle13.3%15.3%40.3%51.0%8.6%7.4%
Central St Leonards13.4%18.0%33.0%52.7%14.2%7.0%
Conquest16.1%24.3%78.5%19.2%2.3%2.6%
Gensing15.4%15.9%46.0%47.1%6.8%7.2%
Hollington22.8%14.1%46.2%16.0%37.8%4.4%
Maze Hill13.1%28.9%66.4%24.5%9.2%3.7%
Old Hastings12.7%24.5%67.5%25.3%7.1%3.8%
Ore20.7%19.6%60.5%23.8%15.6%5.2%
Silverhill16.8%22.2%67.7%22.2%10.1%2.9%
St Helens12.7%34.4%78.5%12.4%9.1%2.5%
Tressell22.1%12.3%48.3%25.3%26.4%6.9%
West St Leonards17.5%19.2%70.3%21.8%8.0%3.6%
Wishing Tree19.2%19.6%50.4%14.1%35.6%4.8%
Hastings16.8%20.2%57.1%28.6%14.3%5.0%

The ward in figures

  • 5,547 people lived here at the 2021 census, 6% of the borough's 90,995.
  • The Office for National Statistics estimates 5,653 people lived here in mid-2024, its latest estimate for wards.
  • At the census, 18% were under 15 and 20% were 65 or over (across the borough: 17% and 20%).
  • Of its 2,175 households, 76% owned their home (outright, with a mortgage or shared ownership), 8% rented from the council or a housing association, 15% rented privately (across the borough: 57%, 14%, 29%).
  • None of the ward's 2 neighbourhoods is among the most deprived 10% in England on the 2025 indices (across the borough: 18 of 53); the most deprived of them is in the third most deprived tenth.
  • 110 people here were on the claimant count in September 2026 (3.2% of residents aged 16 to 64; across the borough: 5.0%). That counts people claiming benefits because they are unemployed, rounded to 5.

A neighbourhood here is a census “lower layer super output area” of about 1,500 people, placed in the ward that holds most of its postcodes. Deprivation ranks every neighbourhood in England on income, employment, health, education, crime, housing and living environment. Sources: Census 2021, Office for National Statistics (tables TS001, TS007 and TS054, via Nomis); English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government; ONS Postcode Directory (neighbourhoods placed in wards); all under the Open Government Licence v3.0; Mid-year population estimates, Office for National Statistics, via Nomis (Open Government Licence v3.0), read 2026-10-12; Claimant count, Office for National Statistics and the Department for Work and Pensions, via Nomis (Open Government Licence v3.0).

Every ward's figures side by side, with the borough's: the wards in figures · download them as a spreadsheet (CSV), for a funding bid or a report (each column names its year; the sources are above).

Council tax bands in this ward

About 2,180 homes, by the band the Valuation Office Agency gives them, at 31 March 2026.

BandHomesShare hereShare across Hastings
Band A25011%33%
Band B51023%28%
Band C40018%18%
Band D44020%13%
Band E29013%5%
Band F28013%2%
Band G10under 1%under 1%
Band H00%under 1%

Counts are the VOA's, rounded to the nearest 10, so they don't always add up; a band with fewer than five homes in a neighbourhood is left out. Each census neighbourhood (about 1,500 people) is counted whole in the ward that holds most of its postcodes, so a ward's figures are close, not exact. 18 of the 53 neighbourhoods cross a ward boundary. What each band pays: council tax, band by band. Source: Valuation Office Agency, Council Tax: stock of properties (CTSOP1.1), Open Government Licence v3.0.

The record in full

All of Ashdown's streets and everything the record holds about them, newest first.

Show every street and record
68 documents about its streets
50 events recorded
0 streets on the record

Streets on the record in this ward

23 streets in this ward that the record names. Every street has its own page and feed.

Every street in Ashdown, A–Z (109)

On the record in this ward

What we hold about this ward's streets, newest first. Each entry also appears on its own street's page, with more context.

Draft Local Plan Regulation 19 stage

Consultation that mentions Battle Road, closes 12 Nov 2026. Source document ↗ not checked

HS/PR/26/00628 — 11 Harbour Way, St Leonards-on-sea, TN38 8EP

Planning application for a site on Harbour Way, Tue 27 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

HS/TP/26/00615 — Rear of 28 Mare Bay Close, St Leonards-on-sea, TN38 8EQ

Planning application for a site on Mare Bay Close, Tue 27 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

Decision on HS/FA/26/00472 — 21 Beauport Home Farm Close, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7BW

Planning decision for a site on Beauport Home Farm Close, Mon 26 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

Decision on HS/LB/26/00339 — 21 Beauport Home Farm Close, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7BW

Planning decision for a site on Beauport Home Farm Close, Mon 26 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

Decision on HS/FA/26/00275 — 261 Battle Road, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7AN

Planning decision for a site on Battle Road, Mon 19 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

Decision on HS/TP/26/00458 — 6 Crecy Close, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7QN

Planning decision for a site on Crecy Close, Mon 19 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

HS/FA/26/00516 — 253 Battle Road, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7AN

Planning application for a site on Battle Road, Tue 6 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

Decision on HS/PR/26/00477 — Bannatynes Health Club, Battle Road, St Leonards-on-sea, TN38 8EZ

Planning decision for a site on Battle Road, Mon 5 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

HS/FA/26/00593 — 358A Battle Road, St Leonards-on-sea, TN37 7BB

Planning application for a site on Battle Road, Thu 1 Oct 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

HS/AA/26/00584 — Pavement adjacent to, 9 Sedlescombe Road North, St Leonards-on-sea

Planning application for a site on Sedlescombe Road North, Wed 30 Sep 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

HS/FA/26/00585 — Pavement adjacent to, 9 Sedlescombe Road North, St Leonards-on-sea

Planning application for a site on Sedlescombe Road North, Wed 30 Sep 2026, Planning. The application’s page · Source document ↗

…and 56 more. Each of the ward's street pages has its full list.

Street names and locations from OpenStreetMap, © OpenStreetMap contributors.